Skip to main content
2017-2018 Cheerleaders
2017-2018 Cheerleaders

Boys Basketball

2017-2018 Varsity Boys basketball
2017-2018 Varsity Boys basketball

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location Score W/L *Seed Pts. Opp. W-L
Dec 09 4:30 p.m. CT Sunshine Bible Academy SBA        
Dec 14 6:30 p.m. CT Tripp-Delmont/Armour Woonsocket        
Dec 19 8:00 p.m. CT Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Forestburg        
Dec 28 7:30 p.m. CT Hitchcock-Tulare Woonsocket        
Dec 30 TBA Holiday Classic Huron        
Jan 02 6:15 p.m. CT Bridgewater-Emery Emery        
Jan 09 7:30 p.m. CT Kimball/White Lake Kimball        
Jan 11 6:30 p.m. CT James Valley Christian JVC        
Jan 13 TBA 281 Tourney Huron        
Jan 16 TBA 281 Tourney Huron        
Jan 18 TBA 281 Tourney Huron        
Jan 23 6:15 p.m. CT Hanson Alexandria        
Jan 29 6:30 p.m. CT Ethan Ethan        
Feb 01 6:30 p.m. CT Corsica-Stickney Forestburg        
Feb 03 TBA Wolsey-Wessington Wolsey        
Feb 06 8:00 p.m. CT Iroquois Woonsocket        
Feb 09 5:15 & 7:45 p.m. CT Highmore-Harrold Highmore        
Feb 11 TBA DWU Classic Mitchell        
Feb 15 5:00 p.m. CT Mitchell Christian Forestburg        
Feb 23 6:30 p.m. CT Wessington Springs Wessington Springs        



 

Roster

 

 

Wh. Dk. Name Ht. Pos. Grade
4 4 Trey Ulmer 5'10 G 11
5 5 Noah Dickson 6'2 G 10
10 10 Spens Schlicht 5'10 G 11
11 11 Trey Weber 5'11 G 12
14 14 Cayden Slykhuis 5'11 G 10
15 15 Carter Linke 5'10 G 10
20 20 Malachi Bruce 6'1 G 10
21 21 Sawyer Senska 6'1 F 11
23 23 Trent Kingsbury 6'0 G 12
30 30 Austin Schmit 6'0 G 11
32 32 Jared Goldammer 6'4 F/C 12
34 34 Devon Weber 6'4 C 12
40 40 Kadin Schlenker 5'11 F 11
42 42 Andrew Lindgren 5'11 F 9
50 50 Tater Moody 6'3 F 10

 

 

Head Coach: Rod Weber
Asst. Coaches: Matt Henriksen, Rick Olsen, Tucker Kingsbury
Managers: Aiden Lieber, Bryce Larson
Statisticians: Ryan Poyer, Tryce Slykhuis, Mason Moody
Ath. Trainer:
 

 
Cheerleaders: Ashleigh Fry, Aleya Fry, Amber Schelske, Dana Schelske, Chloe Ruml, Josie Weber
Cheer Coach:
 
Melissa Wormstadt
 
Superintendent: Justin Siemsen/Dr. Rod Weber
Principal: Justin Siemsen/Rod Weber
Ath. Director:
 
Tim McCain/Rod Weber
 
School Colors: Black/Royal Blue/Red
School Song:  
2017-2018 Senior Players
2017-2018 Senior Players
2017-2018 JV Boys Team
2017-2018 JV Boys Team
2017-2018 JH Boys Team
2017-2018 JH Team