Skip to main content
Month
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Football

2018 Blackhawk Football Team
2018 Blackhawk Football Team

Schedule

Wk

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

0

Aug 17

 

Wagner

Wessington Springs

1

Aug 24

7:00 p.m. CT

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

Bridgewater

2

Aug 31

7:00 p.m. CT

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton

Sanborn Central

3

   

OPEN

 

4

Sep 14

7:00 p.m. CT

Redfield/Doland

Doland

5

Sep 21

7:00 p.m. CT

Chamberlain

Sanborn Central

6

Sep 28

7:00 p.m. CT

Stanley County

Ft. Pierre

7

Oct 05

7:00 p.m. CT

Aberdeen Roncalli

Wessington Springs

8

Oct 12

7:00 p.m. CT

Winner

Winner

Blackhawk Football Roster

 

 

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Grade
1 Noah Dickson TE/LB 6'3 215 11
2 Cayden Slykuis QB/LB 6'1 175 11
3 Landon Wolter QB/DB 6'2 160 10
5 Clay Olinger RB/DB 5'7 135 9
7 Cade Mohling WR/DB 5'2 101 9
9 Mason Moody WR/DB 5'7 122 9
10 Cale Mohling WR/DB 5'3 102 9
13 Ty Von Eye WR/DB 5'6 122 11
14 Tryce Slykhuis QB/DB 6'0 142 9
17 Sawyer Senska WR/DB 6'0 147 12
21 Kaden Wolter RB/LB 5'11 140 9
22 Seth Tebay RB/LB 5'10 171 11
23 Lane Olinger WR/DB 5'8 128 10
26 Alex Wormstad RB/LB 5'10 175 12
28 Noah Wormstad OL/LB 5'10 175 9
30 Carter Grohs RB/LB 5'9 145 9
31 Trey Ulmer WR/DB 5'10 152 12
32 Aiden Wormstadt WR/DB 5'10 183 11
34 Wesley Linke TE/LB 5'11 190 11
50 Chandler Flowers OL/DL 6'1 245 12
52 Riley Hines OL/DL 5'10 203 11
53 Tyler Eddy OL/DL 5'11 163 10
54 Brock Stevens OL/DL 5'10 190 10
56 Eric Ruml OL/LB 5'10 220 12
58 Kadin Schlenker OL/DL 5'11 221 12
60 Brendin LaBore OL/DL 5'10 170 11
63 Collin Schmiedt OL/DL 5'10 235 10
70 Luke Knipgfer OL/DL 5'7 170 10
73 Rylie Stevens OL/DL 6'1 215 11
77 Michael Boehm OL/DL 5'11 239 12
79 Corey Fink OL/DL 5'11 183 11
80 Mason Schelske OL/DL 6'3 180 9
92 Draven Thompson OL/DL 6'11 203 9
95 Philip Hines OL/DL 6'0 217 9

 

 

2018 Seniors
2018 Seniors
2018 JH
2017 JH
2018 Cheerleaders
2018 Cheerleaders

Coaches


 

Head Coach: Jason Kolousek
Asst. Coaches: Corey Flatten, Will Walker, Zack Clement, Armondo Rodriquez, 
Managers: Camden Jost, Isaac Kolousek-Video
Statisticians: Erica Howard, Tesa Jensen, Madi Moody, Abby Vermeulen
Ath. Trainer:
 
Katie Jones
 
Principal: Rod Weber/Jason Kolousek/Justin Siemsen
Ath. Director:
 
Rod Weber/Doug South/Tim McCain
Cheer Coach Shelley Schlicht
Cheerleaders